Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Clearance

Tripp Lite 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Multimode Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR4 Module Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S, 12-Strand MTP/MPO, 850nm, 100m, (N286-100G-SR4-S)

New
Silver
Limit 3 per customer

Features

  • This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. Transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength.
  • MSA-compliant and manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.
  • Fully hotswappable input/output device, can be installed without potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot.

Warranty: 

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

 

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Tripp Lite 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Multimode Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR4 Module Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S, 12-Strand MTP/MPO, 850nm, 100m, (N286-100G-SR4-S)

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Tripp Lite 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Multimode Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR4 Module Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S, 12-Strand MTP/MPO, 850nm, 100m, (N286-100G-SR4-S)

Best sellers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. Apple AirPods Pro (1st Gen) (Refurbished)
    $12999 Refurbished
  2. Ryobi 18V 1 Gal. Sprayer (Tool Only)
    $2699 $219.0088% off Pointless Price
  3. Hunter Fan CC52590-A 48-inch wLight Kit and Remote
    $8299 Refurbished
  4. Ryobi P2809BTL 18V 1/2 Gallon ES Sprayer Bare TL
    $1999 $99.0080% off Pointless Price
Tripp Lite 100 Gigabit Multimode Transceiver
$243.39 Sold Out Electronics > Computers
$243.39 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.