Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Clearance

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP Module - 10GBase-ZR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST)

New
Limit 3 per customer

Features

  • Guaranteed 100% Cisco compatible: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco sfp-10g-zr-s transceiver module
  • Sfp+ fiber module performance: MAX data transfer rate: 10.31 Gaps | Wavelength: 1550nm | Type: single mode | connection Type: LC | maximum transfer distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) | Power consumption: low power consumption - simple installation: This 10GBase-ZR SFP+ module can be plugged directly into Cisco routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
  • Industry leading product support: all StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver Modules are backed by free Lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech offers a wide variety of sfp and QSFP modules and Direct-Attach SFP and QSFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

Specs

In the Box:

  • (1) StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-ZR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST)

Specs

In the Box:

  • (1) StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-ZR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST)

Best sellers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. (2 Pack) Amazon Basics 6-Outlet Power Strip - 2 Foot Cord
    $699 $12.9946% off list price
  2. Astella 9' Rd Tilt Market Umbrella
    $3599
  3. Rocketbook Dotted Grid Notebook - Letter Size
    $1699 $34.0050% off list price
  4. California Umbrella 9-ft Patio Umbrellas
    $3499 $119.9971% off list price
StarTech Cisco compatible SFP module
$521.59 Sold Out Electronics > Computers
$521.59 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.