Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Clearance

Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBase-LR4 Module, Singlemode LC, 1270-1330 nm, 10 km (N286-40G-LR4)

New
Limit 3 per customer

Features

  • CICSCO COMPATIBLE: This QSFP+ transceiver module meets or exceeds MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to work in all MSA-compliant platforms, and is 100% compatible with Cisco's equivalent module, QSFP-40G-LR4. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance.
  • QSFP+ FIBER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Connect a singlemode fiber optic cable to a 40 Gbps network router, server or switch, and transmit data up to 10 km (6. 2 miles) using a 1270 to 1330 nm wavelength. Connection: LC Duplex (Female) & QSFP+ (Male)
  • EASY INSTALLATION: Just plug the QSFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with singlemode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBase-LR4 Module, Singlemode LC, 1270-1330 nm, 10 km (N286-40G-LR4)

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBase-LR4 Module, Singlemode LC, 1270-1330 nm, 10 km (N286-40G-LR4)

Sales Stats

Speed to First Woot:
3d 5h 48m 16.440s

Purchaser Experience

  • 0% first woot
  • 0% second woot
  • 0% < 10 woots
  • 0% < 25 woots
  • 100% ≥ 25 woots

Purchaser Seniority

  • 0% joined today
  • 0% one week old
  • 0% one month old
  • 0% one year old
  • 100% > one year old

Quantity Breakdown

  • 0% bought 1
  • 0% bought 2
  • 100% bought 3

Percentage of Sales Per Hour

0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Woots by State

zero wooters wootinglots of wooters wooting

Best sellers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. Shark UV480 Rocket DuoClean Stick Vacuum
    $5999 Refurbished
  2. 4PC Men's Cotton Fleece Thermal Sets
    $2899 $59.9952% off list price
  3. upsimples Picture Frame Sets: Your Choice
    $1399$2399
  4. Goodful Non-Stick Square Griddle Pan
    $1299 $23.9946% off list price
QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+Transceive
$306.95 Sold Out Electronics > Computers
$306.95 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.