Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Clearance

Tripp Lite 400GB Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM4 Cable, Plenum Rated, 16F MTP/MPO-APC to 2X 12F MTP/MPO-UPC (F/F), 5m, Magenta (N846D-05M-16DMG)

New
Limit 3 per customer

Features

  • HIGH-SPEED FIBER OPTIC CABLE: Transfer data at 400 GB speeds and support the bandwith for next-gen cloud services, hyperscale data centers and telecom carriers. Length: 5 m. / Color: Magenta / Connectors: 16-Fiber MTP/MPO-APC to Two 12-Fiber MTP/MPO-UPC (F/F)
  • 16 FIBER MTP/MPO APC & 2X 12 FIBER UPC CONNECTORS: Multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal solution for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters at 850nm. Compatible with latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers, MPO connectors have a wide parallel optical interface.
  • RUGGED BUILD: Constructed with a 3-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket with low smoke & flame characteristics for use in ceilings, walls and ducts. Ideal for 400G Ethernet has documented insertion loss and back reflection testing on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.
  • MAGENTA FIBER OPTIC CABLE: 400Gbe Ethernet cable with magenta jacket prevents getting lost in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. Easily connect 400G Cisco, Arista, Juniper and other network switches through air ducts & drop ceilings

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

Specs

In the Box:

  • (1) Tripp Lite 400GB Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable

Specs

In the Box:

  • (1) Tripp Lite 400GB Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable

Best sellers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. RESQME Original Escape Tool, 2-pack
    $895 $18.9553% off list price
  2. T8 Pro Portable Car Jump Starter
    $5499 $99.9945% off list price
  3. Italian Sterling Silver Rope Chain
    $1099$1599
  4. Washable and Reusable Bed Pad
    $1070 $16.9937% off list price
400GB Ethernet Fiber Optic Cable
$186.00 Sold Out Electronics > Computers
$186.00 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.