Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Clearance

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

$5.67
$9.45 40% off List Price
New
2 Meter (6.56ft)
Limit 3 per customer
  • Standard - Estimated delivery Jun 30 - Jul 2
  • Two-Day - Estimated delivery Jun 27 - Jun 29
  • One-Day - Estimated delivery Jun 26 - Jun 28
  • Free Standard shipping for Prime members
Fulfilled by
Add to cart
10 days left - OR - until sold out

Want more great deals? Sign up for our Daily Digest emails!

Features

  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Duplex Single Mode fiber optic cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber, yellow, OFNR (riser rated), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, PVC jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, LC to LC terminated (Max Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss -55 dB), Singlemode Fiber (SMF) Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

Best sellers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. (2 Pack) Amazon Basics 6-Outlet Power Strip - 2 Foot Cord
    $699 $12.9946% off list price
  2. Astella 9' Rd Tilt Market Umbrella
    $3599
  3. California Umbrella 9-ft Patio Umbrellas
    $3499 $119.9971% off list price
  4. Rocketbook Dotted Grid Notebook - Letter Size
    $1699 $34.0050% off list price
2M OS2 Fiber Patch Cable
$5.67 In Stock Electronics
$5.67 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.