Features

  • 36 DVDs
  • Over 170 hours of gripping documentaries and feature films
  • War coverage includes Civil War, World War I, World War II, Korean War and Vietnam War
  • Civil War – 10 Documentaries / 10 Hours
  • World War I – 10 Documentaries / 10 Hours
  • World War II - 91 Documentaries / 47 Hours
  • Korean War – 33 Documentaries / 16 Hours
  • Vietnam War – 53 Documentaries / 23 Hours
  • Include 50 gripping feature films
  • Stars include Richard Arlen, Randolph Scott, Van Johnson, James Cagney, Claudette Colbert, Ronald Reagan and Montgomery Clift

Shipping Note: Eligible for shipping to all 50 states

Warranty: One Year Digital 1 Stop

Specs

Filmography Includes:

Disc 1: Documentary – Civil War: America Divided:
  • Two Nations
  • Shifting Fortunes
  • Advance and Retreat
  • Scales of War
 
Disc 2: Documentary – Civil War: America Divided
  • It Is Well That War Is So Terrible
  • Give Them Cold Steel
  • Season of Change
 
Disc 3: Documentary – Civil War: America Divided
  • It Takes All Summer
  • Marching Through Georgia
  • Lost Cause
 
Disc 4: Documentary - World War I: The War to End All Wars
  • With Flags Waving
  • The Battle of Frontiers
  • The Taxis of the Mane
  • The War of Chemicals and Engineering
 
Disc 5: Documentary - World War I: The War to End All Wars
  • Flyboys
  • Citadel
  • Distant Fronts
 
Disc 6: Documentary - World War I: The War to End All Wars
  • Revolt
  • Changing Tide
  • End Game
 
Disc 7: Documentary - Great Battles of World War II
  • Attack! The Battle of New Britain
  • The Battle of China
  • Payoff in the Pacific
 
Disc 8: Documentary - Great Battles of World War II
  • Appointment in Tokyo
  • Attack in the Pacific
  • Marines in Tarawa - Return to Guam
  • To the Shores of Iwo Jima - This is Guadalcanal
 
Disc 9: Documentary - Great Battles of World War II
  • Prelude to War
  • The Nazis Strike
  • Divide and Conquer
  • The Battle of Britain
 
Disc 10: Documentary - Great Battles of World War II
  • The Battle of Russia
  • The Great Battle of the Volga
  • Desert Victory
  • The Battle of San Pietro
 
Disc 11: Documentary - World War II: War In Europe
  • Prelude to War
  • America's Unpreparedness
  • America Goes to War
  • Platform for Invasion
  • Africa, Our First Offensive
  • The Campaign
  • Rommel Routed
  • Sicily, Operation Huskey
  • Assault on Italy
  • The Secret Life of Adolph Hitler
  • The G.I., Hero of the War
  • Victory in Italy
  • Preparation for Invasion
 
Disc 12: Documentary - World War II: War In Europe
  • D-Day, August 4th
  • Beachhead and Breakthrough
  • Liberation of Paris
  • Pursuit
  • The Battle of Supply
  • The Air War
  • The Battle of the Bulge
  • Crossing the Rhine
  • Overrunning Germany
  • Victory's Aftermath
  • The Battle of San Pietro
  • Russia
  • Review
 
Disc 13: Documentary - World War II: War In The Pacific
  • The Pacific in Eruption
  • Awakening in the Pacific
  • The Rise of the Japanese Empire
  • America Goes to War in the Pacific
  • The U.S. and the Philippines
  • The Navy Holds - 1942
  • Guadalcanal - America's First Offensive
  • War in the North - The Aleutians
  • The Road Back - New Guinea
  • Up the Solomons Ladder - Bougainville
  • Attack in the Central Pacific - Makin and Tarawa
  • The War at Sea
 
Disc 14: Documentary - World War II: Victory At Sea
  • Speeding Up the Attack - The Marshalls
  • Stepping STones to the Philippines
  • Battle for the Marianas
  • The War in China-Burma-India Theatre
  • Palau: The Fight for Bloody Nose Ridge
  • MacArthur Returns to the Philippines
  • Bloody Iwo
  • At Japan's Doorstep - Okinawa
  • The Air War on Japan
  • The Surrender and Occupation of Japan
  • Shifting Tides in the Orient
  • War in Korea
 
Disc 15: Documentary - World War II: Victory At Sea
  • Design for War
  • The Pacific Boils Over
  • Sealing the Breach
  • Midway is East
  • Mediterranean Mosaic
  • Guadalcanal
  • Rings Around Rabaul
  • Mare Nostrum
  • Sea and Sand
 
Disc 16: Documentary - World War II: Victory At Sea
  • Beneath the Southern Cross
  • The Magnetic North
  • Conquest of Micronesia
  • Melanesian Nightmare
  • Roman Renaissance
  • D-Day
  • Killers and the Kill
  • The Turkey Shoot
  • Two If By Sea
 
Disc 17: Documentary - World War II: Victory At Sea
  • The Battle for Leyte Gulf
  • Return of the Allies
  • Full Fathom Five
  • The Fate of Europe
  • Target Suribachi
  • The Road to Mandalay
  • Suicide for Glory
  • Design for Peace
 
Disc 18: Documentary - Korea: The Forgotten War
  • Motion Picture History of the Korean War
  • Armed Forces Assistance to Korea
  • Chinese Reds Enter the Korean
  • The First Forty Days in Korea
  • Korean Cease Fire Talks Begin
  • Turning the Tide
  • Fire Power - Artillery
  • The Republic of Korea Soldier
  • Army Transport Corps
  • United Nations Consolidate Below the 38th Parallel
 
Disc 19: Documentary - Korea: The Forgotten War
  • This is Korea
  • United Nations Forces Counterattack
  • United Nations Line is Stabilized
  • United Nations Forces Cross the 38th Parallel
  • United Nations Forces Escape the Chinese Trap
  • United Nations Forces Push the Chinese Back
  • Civil Assistance Korea
  • The Army Chaplains
  • The Army Combat Team
  • A Day in Korea
  • Third Korean Winter
 
Disc 20: Documentary - Korea: The Forgotten War
  • 2nd Infantry in Korea
  • 7th Infantry in Korea
  • The United Nations Offensive
  • The United Nations Offensive Continues
  • Army Medical Corps
  • The Red Launch Their Spring Offensive
  • Atrocities in Korea
  • Korean Wind-Up
  • Rebirth of Soul
  • Truth Is Our Defense
 
Disc 21: Documentary - Vietnam: America's Conflict
  • Why Viet-nam
  • There is a Way
  • War and Advice
  • Another Day of War
  • 1st Air Cavalry
  • Marines 1965
  • Night of the Dragon
  • Ready to Strike
  • 82nd Airborne
  • Beans, Bullets, and Black Oil
  • Operation Montagnard
  • The Sky Soldier
 
Disc 22: Documentary - Vietnam: America's Conflict
  • No Substitute for Victory
  • History of the Air Force
  • The Sparrow Hawks
  • This is Parris Island
  • The Unique War
  • The United States Air Force in Vietnam
  • Faces of Rescue
  • 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment First Cavalry Division Airmobile
  • The Battle of Khe Sanh
  • Day in Vietnam
  • The Drill Sergeant
  • River Patrol
 
Disc 23: Documentary - Vietnam: America's Conflict
  • Vietnam!Vietnam!
  • Sand and Steel
  • The Full Blade
  • Vietnam Crucible
  • Hall of Honor
  • The Hidden War in Vietnam
  • The Gentle Hand
  • The 1st Infantry Division in Vietnam 1965-1970
  • 4th Infantry Division
  • American Navy in Vietnam
  • P.O.W. A Report on Captivity in Southeast Asia (1964-1973)
  • Marines '66
 
Disc 24: Documentary - Vietnam: America's Conflict
  • To Save a Soldier
  • For Thou Art With Me
  • Khe Sanh, Victory for Air Power
  • Know Your Enemy
  • Nation Build Under Fire
  • ...And a Few Good Men
  • The Battle
  • The Screaming Eagles in Vietnam
  • Small Boat Navy
  • Twenty Five Hour Day
  • P.O.W. Code of Conduct
  • Contact!
  • Progress to Peace
  • The 9th Infantry Division
 
Disc 25: Features Films
  • This is the Army

(1943) B&W 115 Minutes Unrated Starring Ronald Reagan, George Murphy, Joan Leslie
 
  • Identity Unknown

(1945) B&W 70 Minutes Unrated Starring Richard Arlen, Cheryl Walker, Bobby Driscoll
 
  • Kansas Pacific

(1953) Color 73 Minutes Unrated Starring Sterling Hayden, Eve Miller, Clayton Moore
 
  • The Lady from Chungking (1942)

B&W 68 Minutes Unrated Starring Anna May Wong, Rick Vallin, Harold Huber
 
Disc 26: Feature Films
  • The Big Lift

(1950) Color 102 Minutes Unrated Starring Montgomery Clift, Paul Douglas, Cornell Borchers
 
  • They Raid by Night

(1942) B&W 80 Minutes Unrated Starring Lyle Talbot, June Deprez, Victor Varconi
 
  • The Torch

(1950) B&W 90 Minutes Unrated Starring Paulette Goddard, Pedro Armendariz, Gilbert Roland
 
  • Yellowneck

(1955) Color 73 Minutes Unrated Starring Lin McCarthy, Stephen Courtleigh, Berry Kroeger
 
Disc 27: Feature Films
  • Hitler’s SS:Portrait in Evil

(1985) Color 135 Minutes Unrated Starring Bill Nighy, John Shea, Tony Randall
 
  • The Marines are Coming

(1934) B&W 71 Minutes Unrated Starring William Haines, Esther Ralston, Conrad Nagel
 
  • Submarine Base

(1943) B&W 65 Minutes Unrated Starring John Litel, Alan Baxter, Eric Blore
 
  • Minesweeper

(1943) B&W 66 Minutes Unrated Starring Richard Arlen, Jean Parker, Robert Mitchum
 
Disc 28: Feature Films
  • Three Came Home

(1950) B&W 106 Minutes Unrated Starring Claudette Colbert, Patric Knowles, Florence Desmond
 
  • The Proud and the Damned

(1972) Color 97 Minutes Rated PG Starring Chuck Connors, Cesar Roero, Aron Kincaid
 
  • Spitfire

(1942) B&W 89 Minutes Unrated Starring David Niven, Leslie Howard, Rosamund John
 
  • Submarine Alert

(1943) B&W 66 Minutes Unrated Starring Richard Arlen, Wendy Barrie, Nils Asther
 
Disc 29: Feature Films
  • Eagle in a Cage

(1972) Color 98 Minutes Unrated Starring Ralph Richardson, John Gielgud, Billie Whitelaw
 
  • The Mark of the Hawk

(1958) Color 85 Minutes Unrated Starring Sidney Poitier, Eartha Kitt, Patrick Allan
 
  • Sundown

(1942) B&W 89 Minutes, Unrated Starring Gene Tierney, Bruce Cabot, George Sanders
 
  • Then There Were Three

(1961) B&W 74 Minutes Unrated Starring Frank Latimore, Alex Nicol, Barry Cahill
 
Disc 30: Features Films
  • War Devils

(1969) Color 100 Minutes Rated PG Starring Guy Madison, Venantino Venantini, Anthony Steel
 
  • Go for Broke

(1951) B&W 91 Minutes Unrated Starring Van Johnson, Lane Nakano, George Miki
 
  • Gung Ho

(1943) B&W 87 Minutes Unrated Starring Randolph Scott, Alan Curtis, Noah Beery Jr.
 
  • Hearts in Bondage

(1936) B&W 72 Minutes Unrated Starring James Dunn, Mae Clarke, David Manners
 
Disc 31: Feature Films
  • The Last Chance

(1945) B&W 94 Minutes Unrated Starring E.G. Morrison, John Hoy, Ray Reagan
 
  • Drums in the Deep South

(1951) Color 86 Minutes Unrated Starring Jame Craig, Barbara Payton, Guy Madison
 
  • Hell in Normandy

(1960) Color 90 Minutes Unrated Starring Guy Madison, Peter Lee Lawrence, Erika Blanc
 
  • Mutiny

(1952) B&W 77 Minutes Unrated Starring Angela Lansbury, Mark Stevens, Rhys Williams
 
Disc 32: Feature Films
  • Battle of the Eagles

(1979) Color 98 Minutes Unrated Starring Bekim Fehmiu, Velimir Zivojinovic, Ljubisa Samardzic
 
  • The Navy Way

(1944 B&W 74 Minutes Unrated Starring Robert Lowery, Jean Parker, William Henry
 
  • Prisoner in the Middle

(1977 Color 88 Minutes Rated PG Starring David Janssen, Karin Dor, Mordechai Arnon
 
  • Desert Commandos

(1967) Color 96 Minutes Unrated Starring Ken Clark, Horst Frank, Jeanne Valerie
 
Disc 33: Feature Films
  • The Battle of El Alamein

(1969) Color 96 Minutes Rated PG Starring Frederick Stafford, George Hilton, Robert Hossein
 
  • One of Our Aircraft is Missing

(1942) B&W 82 Minutes Unrated Starring Eric Portman, Godfrey Tearle, Peter Ustinov
 
  • Outpost in Morocco

(1949) B&W 92 Minutes Unrated Starring George Raft, Marie Windsor, Eduard Franz
 
  • Pacific Inferno

(1979) Color 90 Minutes Unrated Starring Jim Brown, Richard Jaeckel, Timothy Brown
 
Disc 34: Feature Films
  • The Steel Claw

(1961) Color 96 Minutes Unrated Starring George Montgomery, Charito Luna, Mario Berri
 
  • Battle of Blood Island

(1960) B&W 73 Minutes Unrated Starring Richard Devon, Ron Kennedy, Roger Corman
 
  • Blood on the Sun

(1945 B&W 90 Minutes Unrated Starring James Cagney, Sylvia Sidney, Porter Hall
 
  • Commandos

(1968) Color 82 Minutes Rated PG Starring Lee Van Cleef, Jack Kelly, Giampiero Albertini
 
Disc 35: Feature Films
  • The Dawn Express

(1942) B&W 54 Minutes Unrated
Starring Anne Nagel, Michael Whalen, William Bakewell
 
  • Corregidor

(1943) B&W 73 Minutes Unrated
Starring Otto Krueger, Elissa Landi, Donald Woods
 
  • Black Brigade

(1970) Color 70 Minutes Rated PG
Starring Stephen Boyd, Richard Pryor, Robert Hooks
 
  • Immortal Battalion

(1944) B&W 91 Minutes Unrated
Starring David Niven, Stanley Holloway, James Donald
 
  • Iron Angel

(1964) B&W 84 Minutes Unrated
Starring Jim Davis, Don “Red” Berry, Margo Woods
 
Disc 36: Feature Films
  • Bombs Over Burma

(1943) B&W 62 Minutes Unrated Starring Anna May Wong, Leslie Denison, Noel Madison
 
  • British Intelligence
  • (1940) B&W 61 Minutes Unrated Starring Boris Karloff, Margaret Lindsay, Bruce Lester
 
  • The Bushwhackers

(1952) B&W 67 Minutes Unrated Starring John Ireland, Lon Chaney Jr., Dorothy Malone
 
  • The Adventures of Tartu and Aerial Gunner

(1943) B&W 91 Minutes Unrated Starring Robert Donat, Valerie Hobson, Walter Rilla
 
  • Aerial Gunner

(1943) B&W 80 Minutes Unrated Starring Richard Arlen, Chester Morris, Robert Mitchum
 

 

In the box:

  • 36 DVDs in Individual Paper Sleeves
  • Booklet with DVD Contents List
  • 8” (W) X 5 3/4” (H) X 3” (D) Collectible Ammo Tin

Sales Stats

Speed to First Woot:
7m 39.552s
First Sucker:
duffym69
Last Wooter to Woot:
onthespotj

Purchaser Experience

  • 6% first woot
  • 2% second woot
  • 22% < 10 woots
  • 36% < 25 woots
  • 34% ≥ 25 woots

Purchaser Seniority

  • 4% joined today
  • 0% one week old
  • 4% one month old
  • 34% one year old
  • 57% > one year old

Quantity Breakdown

  • 90% bought 1
  • 0% bought 2
  • 10% bought 3

Percentage of Sales Per Hour

0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
14%
18%
16%
8%
8%
10%
0%
2%
2%
4%
8%
4%
4%
2%
0%
12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Woots by State

zero wooters wootinglots of wooters wooting
America Stories of War - 36 DVDs
$15.00 Sold Out Electronics
$15.00 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Sellout.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.